Teachers and Schools Participated

1994
Keough, James                   Park West High School
Levy, Patricia                      Seward Park High School
Roberson, De Anna             A. Philip Randolph High School
Wong, Jane                        Francis Lewis High School

1995
Estrella, David                    Theodore Roosevelt High School
Foster, Lecia                      Samuel J. Tilden High School
Renna, Michael                   Hillcrest High School
Ritterman, Diane                 High School of the Humanities

1996
Granberry, Allison               Hostos Lincoln Academy
Jetter, Brian                        Bayside High School
Ngemi, Yaa-Lengi                Choir Academy of Harlem
Wang, Yu                           Lower East Side Prep. High School

1997
Borman, Gregory                East Side Community High School
Chang, Winifred                  Brooklyn Tech High School
Hullstrung, Garrett              Queens Vocational High School
Pearl, Stephen                   George Wingate High School
Sanders, Stephen               William Cullen Bryant High school
Zwillenberg, Grace              Carnarsie High School

2001
Adams, Kevin                     Boys and Girls High School
Atia, Doa                            Martin Van Buren High School
Boger, Stephanie                E.R. Murrow High School
Chieh, Christopher              Lower Manhattan Outreach Center
Gopi, Ghandi                      August Martin High School
Ishak, Sally                        Fort Hamilton High School
Jackniewwicz, Tara             Norman Thomas High School
Jameer, Fazal                    John Adams High School
Lee, Yuna                          Baruch College Campus High School
Petutschnig, Bibaine          South Shore High School
Robinson, Richard              PS/IS 308
Singh, Stacey                    J.H.S 189
Wali, Nanyamka                Boys and Girls High School
Young, Sheldon                 Frederick Douglas Academy
Yuen, Celeste                    Richard Green High School for Teaching

2002
Abbey, Barbara                  Frederick Douglas Academy
Brandon, Latanya               Riverdale/Kingsbridge Academy
Davis, Caroline                   High School for Legal Studies
Fox, Silke                          Bayard Rustin Humanities High School
La Porta, Frank                  Richard R. Green H.S for Teaching
Levine, Gary                       Norman Thomas High School
Marraccino, Robert             Tottenville High School
Milio, Giovanna                   Dobbs Ferry High School
Simmons, Monique             Clinton High School
Spencer, Sharon                 Harry S. Truman High School
Young, Sheldon                  Murray Bergtraum High School

2003
Barros, Marcella                 International High School
Castro, Guillermo               School for Excellence
Darmarajah, Nirmala           Park West High School
Hernandez, Alfredo             Murray Bergtraum High School
Jones, Isaac                      Vanguard High School
Khanam, Abeda                 Robert F. Wagner SSAT
Lucci, Louis                       McKee High School
Mohammed, Jamal             John Adams High School
Morales, Moises                William C. Bryant High School
Morison, Mercell                 Robert Van Wyck JHS
Perceival, Sharon                Freedom Academy High School
Robbins, Lesli                     Murray Bergtraum High School
Royes, Patrina                    Paul Robeson High School
Runyan, Michael                 Woodside Intermidiate School 125
Scott, Ruthann                    Tottenville High School
Seader, Stephanie               The Spence School
Stukes, Joyce                     Springfield Gardens High School
Tlili, Selim                           Mott Haven Village Prep.
Zawojska, Wioletta              Abraham Lincoln High School Brooklyn

2004
Barger, Tom                     Murry Bergtraum High School
Bello, Jenny                     Richmond Hill High School
Bhamjee, Bilal                  Bronx Collaborative High School
Bipat, Vidya Deo              Information Technology High School
Burkert, Thomas               Evander Childs High School
Callaghan, Katherine         Bronx Leadership Academy High School
de Leon, Geraldine            Satellite Academy High School
Garramone, Nicole            Long Island City High School
Kluberdanz, Robert           Middle College High School
Lieberman, Jerold             H. S. for Health Professions & Human Services
Lieberman, Rachel            H. S. for Health Professions & Human Services
Mesquita, Maria                The High School of Fashion Industries
Myles, Mitzila                   Adlai Stevenson High School
Nieves, Migdalia                High School for Excellence
Oleniczak, Joseph            Adlai Stevenson High School
Rodriguez, Miguel             The H. S. of International Business & Finance
Vora, Shree                      A. Philip Randolph High School

2005
Arras, Estela A.                H.S. for Math, Science & Engineering @ City College
Brown, Monique                Manhattan Theatre Lab. High School
Chapman, Jeri                  The James Baldwin High School
Clause, Graciano E. Jr.     William H. Maxwell CTE High School Brooklyn
Conneely, David M.           Satellite Academy High School
Ennab-Amin, Nadia           John Dewey High School
Etinne, Regine                  Curtis High School
Harvey, Barrington            James Madison High School
Ho, Benjamin                   H.S. for Health Professions & Human Services
Hunter, Lavonne               The Young Women's Leadership School
Jaipershad, Nidhi              Health Opportunities High School
Jetter, Daniel                   Norman Thomas High School (Spring 2005)
Jipping, Mary Beth            High School of Economics & Finance
Johnson, Anne                 John Dewey High School
Naraine, Mariam               Manhattan/Hunter Science High School
Oszust, Steven                The Gateway School of Environmental Research and Technology
Patron, Jessica J.            Jane Adams H.S. for Academics & Careers
Scannell, Tara A.             High School of Economics & Finance
Zeisel, Rebecca               Lehman High School

2006
Biener, Ofra                     Forest Hills H.S.
Burkhardt, Rochel            Henry Street School for International Studies
Colon, Barbara                 Life Sciences Secondary School Manhattan
Goins, Carl                      The Frederick Douglas Academy
Hamilton, Dana                Bronx Leadership 11 High School
Katz, Melissa                  I.S. 98 Bay Academy
Khavina, Yuliya                Clara Barton H.S. for Health Professions
Liva-Fishman, Michele      Brooklyn Studio
Nutter, Cynthia                 Washington Irving High School
Pachonas, Faye               Grace Dodge Career & Technical H.S.
Pancham, Seenauth         H.S. of Enterprise, Business & Technology
Persaud, Michele             Manhattan/Hunter Science H.S.
Piquero, Maria S.             Global Enterprise Academy
Plenty, Gillian                  H.S. for Global Citizenship
Reyes, Conrad A.             Franklin K. Lane High School
Safran, Kimberly              Bronx H.S. for Performance & Stagecraft
Singh, Anita                    Performing Arts & Technology H.S.
White, Richard M.            Edward R. Murrow High School
Wright, Therese J.           Boys and Girls High School
Zisler, Jennifer                 Clara Barton H.S. for Health Professions

2007
Ahoklui, Dorothy              H.S. for Construction Trades, Architecture & Engineering
Barr, Michael                   Collegiate Institute for Math & Science
Bartee, Dyrel                   Grover Cleveland H.S.
Braverman, Andrew          James Madison H.S.
Brown, Amaris                 Robert Kennedy Com. H.S.
Coomaraswamy, Teresa   The Gateway School of Environmental Research Technology
Earle, Alison                   Fannie Lou Hamer H.S.
Elliot, Nariah                   FDR High School
El-Rowmeim, Adnan        Humanities & Arts H.S.
Forte, Joanne                 Assignment not finalized as of 7/31/2007
Gamper, Denice              Bard H.S. Early College Manhattan
Ginete, Yasarahi             Academy of Young Writers
Hamilton, Andrea E.        P.S./M.S. 124
Jacobson, Mandi             Urban Assembly School for Law & Justice
Kim, Young Mi                Manhattan/Hunter Science H.S.
Malamud, Ella                 High School of Telecommunication, Art & Technology
Moussai, Mehran             not teaching Fall 2007
Prael, William                  not teaching Fall 2007
Sherman, Neal                H.S. for Environmental Studies Manhattan
Silkovic, Atina                  not teaching Fall 2007
Stevens, Kimberly            not teaching Fall 2007
Sugrim, Hardat                Virgil Grissom MS 226Q
Wilson, Alvis                   Manhattan Hunter Science HS

2008
Antalan, Eden V.            Grace Dodge Career and Technical HS
Badillo, Michael              Edward Bleeker MS
Boney, Tiffany C.            Susan S. McKinney Secondary School of the Arts
Butler, Nucian                Wings Academy HS
Chieh, Christopher          College of Staten Island HS for Int’l Studies
Ekloff, Tamara                Pan American Int’l HS
Halsson, Pamela            Hunter College HS (Humanities Prep)
Lestz, Bonnie M.            John Adams HS Jumpstart Academy
Lovelett, Kelly                Progress HS
Maaliki, Alissa               Abraham Lincoln HS
Macalalad, Emilio          Central Park East HS
Meek, David                  Marble Hill School for Int’l Studies
Narca, Anne D.              Philippa Schuyler MS (IS 383)
Orjuela, Richard            Virgil I. Grissom MS 226
Sanchez, Mimia             MS 72 Catherine & Count Basie
Sridharan, Malini            PS 140 Nathan Straus
Stammel, Christopher     Automotive HS
Stirbei, Elena                 Richard R. Green HS of Teaching
Velilla, Melissa Z.           Richmond Hill HS
Wilson, Valencia            Wings Academy HS

2009
Bernstein, Max               High School for Environmental Studies
Brand, Andrea M.           Urban Assembly Academy of Gov’t & Law
Clarke, Iris                     Arturo Schomburg Satellite Academy
Davidson, Theresa          Harvey Milk High School
Fox, Jared                     Frederick Douglass Academy III
Gennaro, Jennifer           U.A. Bronx Studio School for Writers & Bronx Artists @ Casita Maria
Gerardi, Catherine          not teaching Fall 2009
Haiby, William A.           not teaching Fall 2009
Harris, Casey                 Bronx Academy of Letters
McKenzie, Patricia         High School for Civil Rights
McKinney, David            Isaac Newton M.S. for Math and Science
Mouzakitis, Spyridon      Park East High School
O’neill, Darrell                P.S. 129 Twin Parks Upper
Prabhu, Marianne           High School of Economics and Finance
Ramos, Arlene               H. S. for Health Professions & Human Services
Ryce-Paul, Kerry-Anne   School for International Studies
Sabsovich, Yelena          not teaching Fall 2009
Savitzky, Margaret H.     Thomas A. Edison Career & Technical Ed. H.S.
Scoca, Noelle K.            Brooklyn International High School
Shabazz, Shelley           Comprehensive Model Project School
Shao, Shengnan Jenny   International High School @ Prospect Heights
Tripicchio, Gina              School of Integrated Learning
Williams, Iyesha            Health Opportunities High School
Wren, Ed                       New York City Lab School for Collaborative Studies
Zak, Sofiya                    Abraham Lincoln High School
Zavrel, Thomas W.         Urban Assembly School for Applied Math & Science Bronx

2010
Barreto, Cesar               Explorations Academy
Baras, Chaya                West Brooklyn Community High School
Chakwin, Emily             Banana Kelly High School
Gonzalez, Christina       Health Opportunities High School
Ninan, Jake                   Bronx School for Law, Government, and Justice
Sioson, Charon             Gramercy Arts High School
Walkes, Jamella            Walt Whitman Middle School
Webb, Marina                The Bronx Latin School
Williamson, Eleanor       Urban Assembly School of Design and Construction

2011
Bialik, Rachel                 Hillcrest High School
Bell, Catherine                Vanguard High School
Bellino, Marissa              High School for Environmental Studies
Ciprioni, Jeff                   Young Women's Leadership School
De Vera, Florentina         Newtown High School
Dundas, Dwayne            Isobel Rooney Middle School 80
King, Christopher            West Bronx Academy
Kolb, Sarah                    Bronx HS for Law and Community Service
Matundan, Rachel           Intermediate School 119
Meagher, David               RFK I.S. 250
Melik, Viktoriya               James Madison High School
Meyer, James                 Bronx Academy of Health Careers
Noel, Melissa                  Bronx Center for Science and Mathematics
Pacheco, Edwin              Grover Cleveland High School
Rosal, Stephany             Manhattan Bridges High School
Sherman, Heather           Community School for Social Justice
Siu, Eric                         Brooklyn Academy of Global Finance
Smith, Casey                  KAPPA International High School
Sturm, Andrea                 International Arts and Business School
Womer, Mallory               In-Tech Academy MS/HS 368
Zhan, Christina                MHSHS

2012

Agustin, Joel                 Lenox Academy, P.S. 235 
Bates, Nancy                 Mott Hall V High School
Duncan, Denise             Sunset Park High School 
Eisenstadt, Eric             Manhattan Hunter Science High School 
Gooden, Jerano             West Brooklyn Community High School
Hansen, Raimo             Thomas A. Edison Career & Technical Ed. H.S. 
Hernandez, Valerie          Henry Street School for International Studies
Hernandez, Isabel           William Cullen Bryant High School 
Liebowitz, Anna              Kings Collegiate Charter School
Mostipak, Jesse             High School for Community Leadership
Park, Eleanor                 Bronx Theatre High School 
Puhalski, Walter             Marie Curie Middle School, M.S. 158
Reich, Deborah             Bronx Theatre High School
Robinson, Richard         Performing Arts & Technology High School
Sharif, Omar                  The New Visions Charter School for the Humanities
Souffrant, Keshia              Roy H. Mann, I.S. 78
Viana, Brenda                 Thomas A. Edison Career & Technical Ed. H.S.

2013
Carpio, Gerardo                        New World High School
Caleb, Jasmine                         Village Academy 
Cohen, Cindy                            Newtown High School
Copeland Jr., Luther                   KAPPA International High School 
Griffith, Karen                            Urban Action Academy
Hanson-Mohammed, Heather     New World High School 
Huang, Rachel                          International High School @ Prospect Heights 
Kebalo, Olena                           Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis High School 
Tomasetti, Stephen                   Brooklyn Frontiers High School
Victor, Huldah                           Village Academy
Vushaj, Lisa                             Bronx Center for Science and Math

2014
Bell, Yuka                          High School for Environmental Studies
Capasso, Cristina               The Young Women's Leadership Academy of Astoria
Diangco, Maria                   School for Classics
Exume, Lourdiny                Robert H. Goddard High School
Francisco, Arminda            New Dorp High School
Goods, Amy                      The Math and Science Exploratory School
Kohler, Noreen                   Phoenix Academy
Layer, Daniel                      Pelham Lab High School
McIntosh, Kerine                William W. Niles Middle School
Meyer, Danielle                   Gramercy Arts High School
Nilsen, Erica                      York Early College Academy
Paramananda, Padma         Brooklyn School for Math & Research
Patel, Anar                         Hillside Arts and Letters Academy
Paunescu, Ioana                 International Community High School
Royer, Ana                         P.S./M.S. 15
Sarode, Shubha                  Leon M. Goldstein High School for the Sciences
Shamsi, Nadia                    Bronx Preparatory Charter School
Sullivan, Sean                     Dewitt Clinton High School

2015
Baidan, Maria                       J.H.S. 292 Margaret Douglas
Chung, Audrey                     Jamaica Gateway to the Sciences
Ghelichkhani, Farzad            John Adams High School
Hunter, Jason                       Excelsior Preparatory High School
Kish, April                            New World High School
Lee, Sandra                         Thomas Edison CTE High School
Malubay, Mario                     Middle College High School               
Muhammad, Amir                 ACORN Community High School
Shao, Fanny                        Olympus Academy
Steele, Andrea                     East New York Family Academy
Taylor, Rachel                      Williamsburg High School for Architecture and Design
Washington, Zabeia             Olympus Academy
Zhang, Fan                          Newcomers High School





    
Comments